Announcing the Dolep Cup squad and schedule for the 2022-23 season

Duleep Trophy Squads And Schedule Announced For 2022-23 Season

The Bahrain Chamber of Commerce and Industry has confirmed the teams and schedule for the first tournament for the 2022-23 domestic season, the Dolep Cup. The matches will be held in Chennai, Pondicherry, Coimbatore and Salem before the final will take place in Coimbatore.

As confirmed before, Ajinkia Rahana He will lead the western district while Hanuma Vihari will lead the southern district. Manoj Tiwari is the captain of the eastern region and Mandeep Singh is the captain of the northern region.

Ajinkia Rahan, Dolep Trophy
Ajinkia Rahana leads the Western Region in Duleep Trophy. Twitter picture

Finally, Ashish Thapa of Sikkim will take command of the North East region.

The Dolep Cup 2022-23 squads have been confirmed by the Bahrain Chamber of Commerce and Industry:

The northern area: Yash Dhull (DDCA), Dhruv Shorey – VC (DDCA), Manan Vohra (PCA), Mandeep Singh – Captain (PCA), Himanshu Rana (HCA), Akash Vashisht (HPCA), Anmol Malhotra – WK (PCA), Mayank Dagar (HPCA), Pulkit Narang (SSCB), Navdeep Saini (DDCA), Siddharth Kaul (PCA), Jagjit Singh (UTCA), Nishant Sindhu (HCA), Qamran Iqbal (JKCA), Vikas Mishra (DDCA)

Hanuma Vihari
Hanuma Vihari. (Image: Twitter)

Southern area: Hanuma Vihari – Captain (Hyd CA), Mayank Agarwal – VC (KSCA), Rohan Kunnummal (Kerala), Manish Pandey (KSCA), Devdutt Paddikal (KSCA), B Inderjith (TNCA), Eknath Kerkar WK (Goa), Ricky Bhui – WK (Andhra), Sai Kishore (TNCA), K Gotham (KSCA), Basil Thambe (Kerala), Ravi Teja (Hydro California), VC Stephen (Andra), Tanay Thyagrajan (Hyde California), Lakshi Garg ( by air)

Eastern Province: Manoj Tiwari – Captain (CAB), Virat Singh – VC (JSCA), Nazim Siddik (JSCA), Sudip Kumar Gharami (CAB), Shantanu Mishra (OCA), Anustup Mazumdar (CAB), Ryan Parag (ACA), Kumar Kochagra – WK (JSCA), Abhishek Porel (CAB), Shabaz Ahmed (CAB), Shahbaj Nadeem (JSCA), Ishan Porel (CAB), Akash Deep (CAB), Mukthar Hussain (ACA), Mani Shankar Mura Singh (TCA)

Ajinkia Rahana
Ajinkya Rahane (Image Source: Twitter)

Western Region: Ajinkya Rahane – Captain (Mumbai), Shreyas Iyer (Mumbai), Prithvi Shaw (Mumbai), Yashasvi Jaiswal (Mumbai), Rahul Tripathi (Maharashtra), Chiraj Jani (Saurashtra), Het Patel (Gujarat), Hardik Tamore (Mumbai), Shams Maulani (Mumbai), Tanesh Kotyan (Mumbai), Atit Seth (Baroda), Chintan Gajah (Gujarat), Chardol Thakur (Mumbai), Jadev Unadkat (Saurashtra), Satyajit Bhakv (Maharashtra)

Central District: Karan Sharma – Captain (UPCA), Shubham Sharma – VC (MPCA), Himanshu Mantri – WK (MPCA), Yash Dubey (MPCA), Priyam Garg (UPCA), Rinku Singh (UPCA), Ashok Maneria (RCA), Akshay Wadkar – WK (VCA), Gaurav Yadav (MPCA), Venkatesh Iyer (MPCA), Deepak Dhapola (CAU), Aniket Chaudhary (RCA), Kumar Kartikey (MPCA), Aditya Sarvatey (VCA), Ankit Rajput (UPCA)

Northeast regionAshish Thapa – Captain (Sikkim), Techi Neri (Arunachal), Jonathan Rongsen (Nagaland), Kishan Lengoh (Meghalaya), Angkor Malik (Sikkim), Peshwarjit K (Manipur), Jl Lalbyakvilla (Mizoram), RK Rex (Manipur) ), Khrievitso Kense (Nagaland), Techi Doria (Arunachal), Dippu Sangma (Mighalaya), Hokaito Zhimomi (Nagaland), L Kishan Singa (Manipur), Bobby Z (Mizoram), Md. Bashid (Manipur)

Read also – AFC Asian Cup 2022: Hassan Ali appointed as a replacement for Muhammad Waseem Junior’s injury in the Pakistan squad



Related posts

Leave a Comment